Privacy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

segmentationstudyguide.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Oracle Advertising
Fiducia DLT Limited
eBay Inc
NEURAL.ONE
MediaMath, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Demandbase, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Query Click Limited
REMAILME
Sublime
Ermes
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ADman Interactive SLU
Mindlytix SAS
adbility media GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Wizaly
Impact Tech Inc.
Sportradar AG
MobileFuse LLC
Happydemics
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
BCOVERY SAS
TV Scientific Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
audio content & control GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Emerse Sverige AB
Bidstack Limited
Automattic Ads
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Attributy
admetrics GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Sojern, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Footballco Media Limited
Adtriba GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
BEINTOO SPA
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Dataseat Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Cluep LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADventori SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Turk Telekom
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Browsi
3Q nexx GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Pexi B.V.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mars Media Group
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Blis Global Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kairion GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Media Square
Objective Partners BV
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Skaze
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Adverty AB (publ)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Magnite CTV, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Eskimi
Gamned
iPROM
glomex GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
PROXISTORE
Audienzz AG
Appush Technologies
wetter.com GmbH
Convo Ink
SmartyAds Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Media16 ltd
Natexo Spain
LoopMe Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Nubo LTD
Bucksense Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BRICKS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Boldwin LTD
Seenthis AB
Insticator, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
AudienceProject Aps
Commanders Act
DistroScale, Inc.
Baidu USA
Bigabid Media ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AdInMo LTD
Adnuntius AS
Adludio Ltd.
Confiant Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Next Media SRL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TMT Digital Inc
Smart Traffik
adnanny.com SLU
Adikteev
Semasio GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Online Solution
Adsolutions BV
1000mercis (Numberly)
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
GeoProve Limited
YOC AG
EASYmedia GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GfK SE
Brave People Ltd.
Dianomi PLC
Prebid.org
Bidtellect, Inc
Aniview LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Dailymotion SA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Jellyfish France
SPEAKOL DMCC
Piano Software Inc.
BeOp
Flashtalking, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Realeyes OU
Timehop, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Netpoint Media GmbH
Playwire LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Experian Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Neodata Group srl
UniCredit S.p.A.
IPONWEB GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Telecoming S.A.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
BILENDI SA
Amnet GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Jivox Corporation
mainADV Srl
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Opti Digital SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ogury Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Click Tech Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Ein Rad AB
SpringServe, LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AWIN AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
Adpone SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Publica LLC
ETARGET SE
NextRoll, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Sirdata
twiago GmbH
giosg.com Oy
adsquare GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Cavai AS & UK
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Showheroes SE
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AuDigent
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
PubMatic, Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
adality GmbH
Webgains GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Dable Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
adhood.com
Digital Squad
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Viznet
Outbrain UK Ltd
Knorex
Arcspire Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Norstat AS
OneFootball GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Vidcrunch LLC
digitalAudience B.V.
TabMo SAS
crossvertise GmbH
Content Ignite
mediarithmics SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
ARKHEUS
Digital East GmbH
Arkeero
Adlane LTD
uppr GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Xandr, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Reignn Platform Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
INFOnline GmbH
AdView
Impact+
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Advisible AB
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
BidMachine Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Delta Projects AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Caroda s.r.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Welect GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
adWMG
Samsung Ads
Dentsu A/S
NAG SA
Wunderkind Corporation
Stream Eye OOD
GroupM UK Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Dentsu Italia SpA
EASY Marketing GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Teavaro
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
On Device Research Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rezonence Limited
Adnami Aps
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Hivestack Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
1plusX AG
Near Intelligence
AdTheorent, Inc
Bring! Labs AG
Comscore B.V.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adhese
Playad Media Group AB
zillian sa
A Million Ads
Clinch Labs LTD
MPX GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
FRVR Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Aarki, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Quantcast
Epsilon
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Threedium
C WIRE AG
Passendo Aps
OnAudience Ltd
Between Exchange
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Arrivalist Co.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Tangoo S.R.L.
advanced store GmbH
ViewPay
Protected Media LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ADSOCY
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Wagawin GmbH
agof studies
ID Ward Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Dynata LLC
: Tappx
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
Nativery Srl
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Bannernow, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
The Trade Desk
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
INNITY
Extreme Reach, Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Microsoft Advertising
Gemius SA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Acxiom
Roku Advertising Services
Cookie Market LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Kargo Global Inc.
LiveRamp
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mediavine, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Eulerian Technologies
Powerspace
Adjust Digital A/S
Zoomd Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AdQuiver Media SL
MindTake Research GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
WebMedia
AudienceRun corp
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Hyper LLC
Bannerflow AB
Brand Advance Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
Brid Video DOO
Hubvisor
Novatiq limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
Evorra Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
xpln.ai SAS
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Arpeely Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Duplo Media AS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Apester Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
vitrado GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Claritas LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Zeta Global
Adverticum cPlc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Audience Network
One Tech Group GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Audiohook Corporation
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Smart Adserver
Cint AB
AirGrid LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Discover-Tech ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Mobkoi Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adventure Media
Mobsuccess
Videobyte Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Publicis Media GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Pubfinity LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MGID Inc.
Google Advertising Products
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Ask Locala
HyperTV Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Playhill Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
YouGov
DNA-I.COM
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Unblockia SL
Magnite, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MiQ Digital Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Impactify SARL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bababam
video intelligence AG
Zemanta Inc.
OneTag Limited
GlobalWebIndex
AdsWizz Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Papirfly AS
Goldbach Group AG
Pinpoll GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Imonomy
Relevant Digital Oy
Mobfox US LLC
RevX
PubWise, LLLP
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
emetriq GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
United Internet Media GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Cuebiq
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BusinessClick
TargetVideo GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Amobee Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Teads France SAS
plista GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoEdge
Habu
Permutive Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Kairos Fire
PRECISO SRL
Gamoshi Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Truvid Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Improve Digital
Samba TV, Inc.
Kwanko
Covatic Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
KUPONA GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Venatus Media Limited
Amazon Advertising
Alphalyr SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen International SA
GADSME
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
TOPBOX Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
152 Media LLC
AAX LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Clipr
Viafoura Inc.
Adxperience SAS
HUAWEI Ads
Salestring ApS
JS Web Production
Realytics
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Madington
NEXD
Platform161 B.V.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
SelectMedia International LTD
Somplo Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
Adform A/S
Comcast International France SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
Njuice AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
M32 Connect Inc
remerge GmbH
Fyber
diva-e products
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
TX Group AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Octave IP Limited
Lupon Media
ADUX
A.Mob
Converto AG
AdSpirit GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
33Across
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Criteo SA
Monet Engine Inc
adQuery
Alphonso Inc
Weborama
Salesforce.com, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
HUMAN
ADWAYS SAS
Fandom, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Innovid LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Dentsu London Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Audiencerate LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Kiosked Ltd
digidip GmbH
Placense Ltd
Playrcart Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
Global Media Group Services Limited
Opinary GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Blue
GP One GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
PIA Advertising GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
DynAdmic
Jampp LTD
Blingby LLC
Adomik
ADMAX
Smart Analytics SL
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Localsensor B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Solution coupons
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Keymantics
Crowdy News Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MNTN
Spoods GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
StackAdapt
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CIBLECLIC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Golden Bees
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Brandcom.inc AS
Skoiy
Maximus Live LLC
Better Ads GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
AntVoice
Pelmorex Corp.
Bidmatic Inc
Kayzen
SoundCast
42 Ads GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Notify
Duration Media, LLC.
belboon GmbH
OpenX
Smile Wanted Group
RevJet
Revcontent, LLC
Smartology Limited
RTB House S.A.
Adssets AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ensighten
Sonares GmbH
EXADS
Inskin Media LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Livewrapped AB
BidTheatre AB
Nexx360
Verasity Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
ACTV8, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
MyTraffic
Taboola Europe Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
VECTAURY
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adloox SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MISSENA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Converge-Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
WebAds B.V
Gamesight Inc
NEORY GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Meson Mediation LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adtelligent Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
SunMedia
Parrable, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
CleverPush GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
BidBerry SRL
Resono B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/segmentationstudyguide.com/annualRequestSummary regarding segmentationstudyguide.com


[email protected]