Privacy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

segmentationstudyguide.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
adhood.com
Captify Technologies Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
PML Innovative Media
AcuityAds Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Carbon (AI) Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adikteev
Smartology Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Viznet
Bombora Inc.
1plusX AG
Viralize SRL
Celtra, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Blis Media Limited
adsquare GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
GP One GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Eulerian Technologies
Arrivalist Co
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Brid Video DOO
Tangoo Srl
Commanders Act
Addrelevance
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BILENDI SA
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Beachfront Media LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
The Trade Desk
ScaleMonk Inc.
Audienzz AG
Acxiom
Dianomi ltd
Traffective GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Noster Finance S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Mintegral international limited
ONEcount
The Reach Group GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Keymantics
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Innovid Inc.
Kwanko
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Confiant Inc.
Spotible
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adnuntius AS
Triple13 Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Rezonence Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
B2B Media Group EMEA
YieldLift LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Gamned
Neodata Group srl
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Jellyfish France
Comscore B.V.
Webgains GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
digitalAudience
Arkeero
UberMedia, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Teemo SA
Reveal Mobile Inc
IVO Media Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SelectMedia International LTD
SunMedia
Semasio GmbH
Gemius SA
Automattic Ads
Opinary GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Publicis Media GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Monet Engine Inc
Dugout Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
XChange by SFBX®
Inspired Mobile Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Clipr
Sirdata
Internet BillBoard a.s.
OpenWeb LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Radio Net Media Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Advisible AB
wetter.com GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Cavai AS & UK
Discover-Tech ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
Underdog Media LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Jampp LTD
AAX LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
DNA-I.COM
Avocet Systems Limited
The ADEX GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Insticator, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Teroa S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Betgenius Ltd
ADUX
Notify
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Justpremium BV
MiQ
Brand Advance Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Apester Ltd
RevX
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
: Tappx
GeoEdge
diva-e products
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
OneTag Limited
Content Ignite
MARKETPERF CORP
Sparklit Networks Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Converge-Digital
Smile Wanted Group
Blue Billywig BV
Trinity Audio
Caroda s.r.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Yieldlab AG
SYNC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Goodeed
SpringServe, LLC
Kayzen
KUPONA GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Audiencerate LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
mainADV Srl
travel audience GmbH
GeoProve
JS Web Production
Project Agora Ltd
Amobee Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Blue
Contact Impact GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Golden Bees
Vidoomy Media SL
ViewPay
Protected Media LTD
Aniview LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
CIBLECLIC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BRICKS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Dailymotion SA
YouGov
Upwave Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Dataseat Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
One Planet Only
BidTheatre AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Media16 ltd
Unruly Group LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
respondi AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
advanced store GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Good-Loop Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
belboon GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adtube AS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Gamoshi Ltd
adality GmbH
Nubo LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Disqus
YOC AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AddApptr GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Objective Partners BV
Fusio by S4M
Paypersale.ru
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AerServ LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
A.Mob
Admixer EU GmbH
AntVoice
emetriq GmbH
Impact+
FeedAd GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Between Exchange
Realytics
ADman Interactive SLU
Yieldmo, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Mars Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adverty AB (publ)
Solution coupons
SpearAd GmbH
Kairos Fire
Audience Network
Clinch Labs LTD
Google Advertising Products
AdQuiver Media SL
Squared SAS
SpotX, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
Frameplay Corporation
Criteo SA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
video intelligence AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Admedo Technology Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Permodo GmbH
BusinessClick
Beaconspark Ltd
Allegro.pl
Quantcast International Limited
RTB House S.A.
MISSENA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adQuery
AudienceRun corp
AdDefend GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Experian Limited
AWIN AG
IQM CORPORATION
ETARGET SE
LifeStreet Corporation
AdsWizz Inc.
Baidu USA
LoopMe Limited
Weborama
zeotap GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Fido S.r.l
Mediascore mbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
33Across
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
INVIBES GROUP
BeOp
Duration Media, LLC.
ADWAYS SAS
Strossle International AB
NEURAL.ONE
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MobileFuse LLC
1Agency
Improve Digital BV
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Solocal
adbility media GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
INNITY
INFOnline GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Browsi
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Sirdata Cookieless
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Dynata LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
NEXD
Cookie Market LTD
Amazon Advertising
Placense Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Jivox Corporation
twiago GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Media Square
Adlane LTD
GumGum, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Mediakeys Platform
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Crowdy News Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Amnet GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Fyber
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Epsilon
Bidtellect, Inc
Ermes
ARMIS SAS
Somplo Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
WebAds B.V
GeistM Technologies LTD
AirGrid LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
BEINTOO SPA
Brave People Ltd.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Pixalate, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Resono B.V.
SheMedia, LLC
Habu
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Fandom, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Cluep LLC
Adssets AB
Ogury Ltd.
AdView
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Resolution Media München GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Spotad
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kiosked Ltd
Cint AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Welect GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Teads
Onfocus (Adagio)
Moloco, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Imonomy
ADSOCY
Taboola Europe Limited
Online Solution
Persona.ly
Pinpoll GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Consumable, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Ve Global UK Limited
Mars Media Group
Ensighten
Converto AG
Adhese
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sublime
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
mediarithmics SAS
VECTAURY
The Procter & Gamble Company
Xandr, Inc.
uppr GmbH
BritePool Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Adkernel LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adnami Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
TX Group AG
Kubient Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Readpeak Oy
Prebid.org
Samsung Ads
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Samba TV UK Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ad6media
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adpone SL
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Better Banners A/S
StackAdapt
Wizaly
Cuebiq
agof studies
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adform
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mobsuccess
adnanny.com SLU
Samba TV Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nexx360
Mobile Professionals BV
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Passendo Aps
iPROM
Livewrapped AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DynAdmic
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Vibrant Media Limited
Adloox SA
Arcspire Limited
ADITION technologies AG
GroupM UK Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mediaforce LTD
Deutsche Post AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
glomex GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
smartclip Europe GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
GfK SE
CAKE Software, Inc.
Skoiy
Telecoming S.A.
Zeta Global
Pelmorex Corp.
Widespace AB
GADSME
PROXISTORE
Piano Software Inc
Digital East GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SoundCast
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Aptivio Inc
numberly
Seenthis AB
Maximus Live LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Powerspace
adWMG
Meetrics GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
plista GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
MGID Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Realeyes OU
admetrics GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Alphalyr SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
TMT Digital Inc
N Technologies Inc.
PRECISO SRL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Skaze
MindTake Research GmbH
TabMo SAS
Pexi B.V.
netzeffekt GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Skimbit Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
remerge GmbH
AuDigent
Blingby LLC
Videobyte Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Smart Adserver
IPONWEB GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
eBay Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Telaria SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Signal Digital Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Smaato, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
McCann Discipline LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Effiliation / Effinity
GlobalWebIndex
MyTraffic
AdSpirit GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
OnAudience Ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Smadex SL
Bannernow, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Impactify
Timehop, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
iProspect GmbH
ADventori SAS
OpenX
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
RevJet
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Next Media SRL
Hivestack Inc.
Axonix LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Digital Squad
Bucksense Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Norstat AS
MEDIAMETRIE
appTV Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Madington
Bring! Labs AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
RDandX Group DMCC
OnProspects Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Impact Tech Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
HUAWEI Ads
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
PixFuture Media Inc.
digidip GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Publisher First, Inc.
Publica LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Footballco Media Limited
Nielsen LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Stream Eye OOD
SmartFrame Technologies
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Delta Projects AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Permutive Limited
Hybrid Theory
audio content & control GmbH
Spoods GmbH
MNTN
Optomaton UG
Aarki, Inc.
Threedium
Collective Europe Ltd.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/segmentationstudyguide.com/annualRequestSummary regarding segmentationstudyguide.com


[email protected]