Privacy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

segmentationstudyguide.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Playrcart Limited
Readpeak Oy
RevJet
Localsensor B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Imonomy
Bucksense Inc
Permodo GmbH
adality GmbH
Disqus
Near Pte Ltd
Digital East GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Media Square
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
glomex GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
Dianomi PLC
Goldbach Group AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
eBay Inc
Comscore B.V.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Mars Media Group
cynapsis interactive GmbH
1Agency
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Baidu USA
zillian sa
Taboola Europe Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Nubo LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Platform161 B.V.
Automattic Ads
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Kairion GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BusinessClick
Fandom, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adtriba GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
PROXISTORE
Beachfront Media LLC
PRECISO SRL
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
VUUKLE DMCC
Vidoomy Media SL
Exactag GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
appTV Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Audience Network
Bannernow, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
AWIN AG
belboon GmbH
Smart Adserver
Permutive Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Amazon Advertising
TX Group AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Brid Video DOO
adMarketplace, Inc.
MyTraffic
Digital Squad
Confiant Inc.
StackAdapt
Adtelligent Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Query Click Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Commanders Act
Content Ignite
Pelmorex Corp.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Allegro.pl
The Trade Desk
Hybrid Theory
Evorra Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Terminus Software Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Gamned
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Pexi B.V.
One Tech Group GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Extreme Reach, Inc
Persona.ly
Teroa S.A.
AntVoice
Mobile Professionals BV
Salesforce.com, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
SITU8ED SA
Powerspace
ADventori SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Bidstack Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Nexx360
Inskin Media LTD
Optomaton UG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
adWMG
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
OnAudience Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AdTheorent, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Passendo Aps
iPROM
Jellyfish France
Rakuten Marketing LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Better Banners A/S
DNA-I.COM
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Oracle Data Cloud
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
UberMedia, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Smile Wanted Group
Blue Billywig BV
Factor Eleven GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Spotad
Kubient Inc.
Threedium
Kertil Iberia SL
Blue
N Technologies Inc.
Cuebiq
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Blingby LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Criteo SA
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Aniview LTD
Kameleoon SAS
video intelligence AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
BritePool Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Dentsu London Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
diva-e products
Italiaonline S.p.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Kayzen
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
dataXtrade GmbH
Solution coupons
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smadex SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Kiosked Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Paypersale.ru
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Outbrain UK Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Realytics
Blis Media Limited
Widespace AB
Demandbase, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
Audienzz AG
Epsilon
Tapjoy, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Adnami Aps
Vibrant Media Limited
Adloox SA
Zeta Global
The Ozone Project Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Impactify
Online Solution
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
Adludio Ltd.
Playhill Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Yandex
GlobalWebIndex
EASY Marketing GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Brave People Ltd.
Viznet
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
numberly
Samba TV Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SelectMedia International LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Emerse Sverige AB
Smartology Limited
VECTAURY
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Duration Media, LLC.
Sizmek by Amazon
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nativo, Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
adhood.com
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sublime
Effiliation / Effinity
Spoods GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Experian Limited
advanced store GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Notify
Cookie Market LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
Crimtan Holdings Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Amnet GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
TargetVideo GmbH
Truvid Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Monet Engine Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Nielsen International SA
Strossle International AB
Caroda s.r.o.
SmartFrame Technologies
Neodata Group srl
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adkernel LLC
Adssets AB
mediarithmics SAS
Piano Software Inc
Arkeero
Vidazoo Ltd
adsquare GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Skaze
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Celtra, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
MindTake Research GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
digidip GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
Wizaly
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Between Exchange
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ETARGET SE
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
LoopMe Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Aptivio Inc
Teemo SA
Solocal
uppr GmbH
Semasio GmbH
WebAds B.V
agof studies
Skoiy
OpenX
LifeStreet Corporation
Ve Global UK Limited
ADRENALEAD
Ogury Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
AddApptr GmbH
INNITY
AdDefend GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
wetter.com GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
TabMo SAS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Weborama
Mediaforce LTD
Arrivalist Co
Skimbit Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ScaleMonk Inc.
One Planet Only
Pure Local Media GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Impact Tech Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Realeyes OU
GfK SE
Wagawin GmbH
Publica LLC
ad6media
Smaato, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Admixer EU GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Mobsuccess
GroupM UK Limited
Tapad, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Dynata LLC
Gemius SA
BRICKS
Seenthis AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SunMedia
Sportradar AG
YouGov
Converto AG
Mars Inc.
plista GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Madington
Impact+
Cluep LLC
Habu
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
On Device Research Limited
Adventure Media
Adxperience SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
Bring! Labs AG
OneFootball GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ViewPay
Beaconspark Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Yieldmo, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Teads
optimise-it GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Fyber
Adverticum cPlc.
42 Ads GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Showheroes SE
Pressboard Media Inc
Golden Bees
travel audience GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
: Tappx
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sirdata
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Next Media SRL
HyperTV Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
twiago GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
UniCredit S.p.A.
OnProspects Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Apester Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Hivestack Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Venatus Media Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Samsung Ads
AerServ LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Liveintent Inc.
MISSENA
Prebid.org
Sirdata Cookieless
TypeA Holdings Ltd
admetrics GmbH
mainADV Srl
DynAdmic
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adnanny.com SLU
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Vidstart LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TripleLift, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Doceree UK Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
FUNKE Digital GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Ensighten
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
giosg.com Oy
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kochava Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
netzeffekt GmbH
BeOp
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Comcast International France SAS
Footballco Media Limited
Somplo Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Sparklit Networks Inc
Kwanko
Upwave Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
Addrelevance
AdColony, Inc.
SoundCast
Insticator, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Consumable, Inc.
MNTN
HUMAN
OpenWeb LTD
BSmartData GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Browsi
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Frameplay Corporation
Mediascore mbH
33Across
A Million Ads Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADman Interactive SLU
RDandX Group DMCC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Rezonence Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
AAX LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MiQ
Unruly Group Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Objective Partners BV
BCOVERY SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
AuDigent
Adnuntius AS
Tangoo Srl
Rapid Performance GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Bombora Inc.
A.Mob
ONEcount
PubMatic, Inc.
Knorex
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
NEORY GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
jsdelivr.com
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
1plusX AG
SheMedia, LLC
Inspired Mobile Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
ARKHEUS
ADSTOURS SAS
Maximus Live LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Converge-Digital
Keymantics
Adhese
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Webgains GmbH
ADSOCY
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sift Media, Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Placense Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adsonica
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Norstat AS
Adpone SL
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Spotible
AdView
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Cavai AS & UK
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
JS Web Production
Goodeed
OneTag Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Avantis Video Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADUX
Contact Impact GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Deutsche Post AG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Konodrac S.L.
Adlane LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
digitalAudience
Opinary GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Crowdy News Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADITION technologies GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Moloco, Inc.
GeoProve
ARMIS SAS
GP One GmbH
Advisible AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Resono B.V.
Sharethrough, Inc
Ermes
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Samba TV UK Limited
RTB House S.A.
M32 Connect Inc
Opti Digital SAS
iProspect GmbH
Acxiom
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdQuiver Media SL
Natexo Spain
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Smart Traffik
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Cint AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Improve Digital
NEXD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ShareThis, Inc
YOC AG
Resolution Media München GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adform
RevX
remerge GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Quantcast International Limited
Adikteev
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Fido S.r.l
adQuery
Gamesight Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AirGrid LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
adbility media GmbH
GeoEdge
Nano Interactive GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Carbon (AI) Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
lead alliance GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Media16 ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Bannerflow AB
Blockthrough, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Alphalyr SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Click Tech Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/segmentationstudyguide.com/annualRequestSummary regarding segmentationstudyguide.com


[email protected]